Lacrosse Schedule
Spring 2024 Schedule
Location:
Oakmont Rec Center, Field 1, 3200 Jermantown Rd, Oakton, VA 22124
Flex6 Practices
Wednesday | Saturday |
5:30-6:30pm: 2nd grade and below | 9:30-10:30am: 2nd grade and below |
6:30-7:30pm: 3rd and above | 10:30am-12pm: 3rd and above |
Girls 3/4 Practices
Wednesday | Saturday |
6:30-8pm | 9:30-10:30am |
Girls 5/6 - 7/8 Practices
Monday | Friday |
5:30-7:00pm | 5:30-7:00pm |
Boys U8 Practices (starting after FCPS Spring Break)
Monday |
6-7pm |
Boys U10 - U12 - U14 Practices
Monday | Friday |
6:30-8pm | 6:30-8pm |
Girls 3/4 Gold Game Schedule
Date / Time |
Location |
Opponent |
Sunday, March 24 / 2:30pm | Nike Park | Great Falls |
Sunday, April 7 / 12:00pm | Meridan High School | Falls Church Team #2 |
Sunday, April 14 / 12:00pm | Oakmont Rec Center Field #1 | FPYC Blue Team |
Sunday, April 21 / 12:00pm | Oakmont Rec Center Field #1 | Falls Church Team #1 |
Sunday, April 28 / 12:00pm | McLean High School | McLean |
Saturday, May 4 / 12:00pm | Oakmont Rec Center Field #1 | Vienna Team #1 |
Sunday, May 5 / 12:00pm | Oakmont Rec Center Field #1 | FPYC Blue Team |
Sunday, May 12 / 12:00pm | Oakmont Rec Center Field #1 | Vienna Team #2 |
Girls 3/4 Blue Game Schedule
Date / Time |
Location |
Opponent |
Sunday, March 24 / 12:00pm | Oakmont Rec Center Field #1 | Falls Church Team #2 |
Sunday, April 7 / 12:00pm | Oakmont Rec Center Field #1 | Falls Church Team #1 |
Sunday, April 14 / 12:00pm | Oakmont Rec Center Field #1 | FPYC Gold Team |
Sunday, April 21 / 2:30pm | George C. Marshall High School | Vienna Team #1 |
Sunday, April 28 / 2:30pm | George C. Marshall High School | Vienna Team #2 |
Saturday, May 4 / 12:00pm | Oakmont Rec Center Field #1 | McLean |
Sunday, May 5 / 12:00pm | Oakmont Rec Center Field #1 | FPYC Gold Team |
Sunday, May 12 / 2:00pm | Nike Park | Great Falls |
Girls 7/8 Game Schedule
Date / Time |
Location |
Opponent |
Saturday, April 6 / 2:00pm | John R. Lewis High School | Springfield South County |
Sunday, April 7 / 5:15pm | Herndon High School | Herndon-Reston |
Sunday, April 14 / 3:15pm | Gainesville Middle School | Gainesville |
Saturday, April 20 / 1:15pm | Oakmont Rec Center Field #1 | Fort Hunt |
Sunday, April 21 / 1:15pm | Oakmont Rec Center Field #1 | Vienna |
Sunday, April 28 / 2:30pm | Lake Braddock High School Practice | Burke Athletic Club |
Saturday, May 4 / 1:15pm | Oakmont Rec Center Field #1 | McLean |
Sunday, May 5 / 4:00pm | Independence High School | Dulles South |
Boys U10 Game Schedule
Date / Time |
Location |
Opponent |
Saturday, March 23 / 12:00pm | Oakmont Rec Center Field #1 | Vienna Team #2 |
Saturday, April 6 / 12:00pm | Oakmont Rec Center Field #1 | Herndon-Reston |
Saturday, April 13 / 3:00pm | George C. Marshall High School | Vienna Team #3 |
Saturday, April 20 / 12:00pm | Oakmont Rec Center Field #1 | Ashburn |
Saturday, April 27 / 4:00pm | Independence High School | Dulles South Team #2 |
Saturday, May 4 / 3:00pm | Independence High School | Dulles Team #3 |
Saturday, May 11 / 5:00pm | James Madison High School | Vienna Team #1 |
Sunday, May 12 / 12:00pm | Oakmont Rec Center Field #1 | Algonkian |
Boys U14 Game Schedule
Date / Time |
Location |
Opponent |
Saturday, March 23 / 1:15pm | Oakmont Rec Center Field #1 | Stafford |
Saturday, April 6 / 4:45pm | Falls Church High School | Annandale |
Saturday, April 13 / 4:30pm | John R. Lewis High School | Springfield |
Saturday, April 20 / 5:15pm | Carl Sandberg Middle School | Fort Hunt Team #2 |
Saturday, April 27 / 6:45pm | Carl Sandberg Middle School | Fort Hunt Team #1 |
Sunday, April 28 / 12:00pm | Oakmont Rec Center Field #1 | Prince William |
Saturday, May 4 / 2:45pm | Oakmont Rec Center Field #1 | Arlington #2 |
Saturday, May 11 / 12:00pm | Oakmont Rec Center Field #1 | Arlington #1 |